FSA button

777 Yaamba Rd, Parkhurst QLD 4702

Taylors Civil Construction Logo

Call us on:

(07) 4913 5325


Email us on:

admin@fsagroup.net.au

Address Icon
Mail Icon
Phone Icon

365 PLANT HIRE

WE ARE

365 PLANT HIRE

WE ARE

FREIGHT SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA GROUP

PRIVACY POLICY

excavator
We're proud to be a Western Australian based company, and service all the corners of this great state. We aren't afraid to get our hands dirty, and love working in the middle of nowhere just as much as a big bustling city.
'365 days a year plant hire' isn't just a motto here, it's our entire philosophy. Mining and Construction is an industry that never sleeps, and we'll be there to support you and your company on your next big job, be it in broad daylight, or the middle of the night with the right hire equipment for your project.
When your next project calls for an extensive hire fleet of low hour equipment and plant, you can be sure 365 Plant Hire has you covered. With a range including graders, excavators, bobcats, tipper trucks, HDPE butt welding machinery, and much more, there isn't too much we can't do!

About Us

Excavator11

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

PROJECTS

EQUIPMENT HIRE

Construction people 1
Truck4

ABOUT US 

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

365 Plant Hire

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

grader-on-site
To get the ball rolling on your next project, or to learn more, head to the contact page or call 0419 931 412.
We're committed to working with you on your next job to find a solution that fits your projects needs while giving you the highest value possible.

We are ready to work with you

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

Our Equipment Hire

Privacy Policy

Capitalised terms in this document are defined at the end of the document.


Provider means Freight Solutions Australia Group (64 620 961 006) of 777 Yaamba Rd, Parkhurst QLD 4702, contactable on admin@fsagroup.com.au


Individuals means individuals who use the Services.

1. Introduction

While providing the Services, Provider collects Personal Information about Individuals. This document describes how the Provider collects, stores, uses and discloses Personal Information.

2. Types of information collected

Provider may collect the following types of Personal Information about Individuals:


  • names;
  • addresses;
  • details of products or services that Provider has provided to Individuals;
  • records of, or notes on communications between Provider and Individuals;
  • whatever personal information is included in content Individuals posts on the Service or on the website of Provider;
  • email addresses;
  • telephone numbers;
  • recordings of telephone calls and the content therein;
  • caller number, recipient of call, call time and date, duration of call, whether the call was answered, and a recording of the call;
  • dates of birth;
  • computer device information by placing cookies; and
  • IP addresses.

3. How information is collected

Provider may collect Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods


  • customer surveys;
  • from Provider's website;
  • from Individuals' communications with Provider;
  • automated analysis of Individuals' use of Provider's services; and
  • recording and storing recordings of telephone calls with the consent of Individuals.

4. How information is held and secured

  • Provider may hold Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
  • third party data storage services, which are businesses that professionally manage information technology infrastructure;
  • third party application providers, where Provider uses an application for the purposes of our business and store data in association with that application on infrastructure provided by those third party application providers;
  • devices operated by employees of our business; and
  • printed paper and third party archival storage services.
  • Provider ensures that Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access by:
  • industry standard data security techniques;
  • credentials, keys, passwords, pins, encryption, session expiry, firewalls, SSL network encryption;
  • physical security surrounding hard copies of Personal Information; and
  • the use of reputable technology vendors.

5. Deletion of Personal Information

Provider deletes Personal Information when:


  • it is no longer needed; or
  • Individuals request its deletion and it is reasonable to comply.

6. What information is used for

  • Provider may collect, use, hold and disclose Personal Information in order to:
  • enable Individuals to use Provider's services;
  • perform analysis of the typical use of Provider's services;
  • communicate with Individuals;
  • send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • enable third parties to send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • run contests or other promotional activities;
  • consider employment applications;
  • comply with the law;
  • enforce agreements with third parties; and
  • process payments.

7. Disclosures of information

Provider may disclose Personal Information to:


  • Provider's employees;
  • professional advisors;
  • third party service providers;
  • software as a service operators;
  • payment systems operators;
  • business partners;
  • sponsors;
  • regulatory bodies; and
  • courts of law.

8. Disclosing information outside Australia

Provider may disclose personal information to organisations outside of Australia. By using the Services, Individuals consent to the disclosure of their Personal Information to overseas recipients.


Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that overseas recipients deal with Personal Information in a way that is consistent with the principles of the Privacy Act, but Individuals will not have the same rights in relation to overseas recipients who handle their information as they would with Australian recipients.

9. Privacy contact

Questions or complaints from Individuals relating to Provider's dealings with Personal Information should be directed to Provider on admin@fsagroup.com.au.


When Individuals communicate a complaint to Provider, Provider will respond within 10 days, and seek to resolve the complaint entirely within 10 days if the nature of the complaint permits it.


Provider will make a reasonable effort to resolve the complaints or questions of Individuals, and where Provider is unable to do so, Provider will attempt to explain why it is unable to do so.


If Individuals consider a matter remains unresolved, Individuals may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) (http://oaic.gov.au).

10. Accessing information

Under privacy law, Individuals have the right to contact the Provider to modify or obtain information held about them by the Provider.

11. Unknowingly collected information

Provider acknowledges that from time to time, Provider may come into possession of Personal Information without being directly aware of it, for example, from other Individuals or organisations using Provider's service to store, process or publish data.


Provider will make a good faith effort to deal with such Personal Information in accordance with this privacy policy and the principles in the Privacy Act.

12. Disclosures during use of the services

During the use of the Services, Individuals may disclose Personal Information to Organisations. Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that such disclosures are clear to Individuals, but how those Organisations handle Personal Information is beyond the control of Provider.

13. Changes to this policy

Provider reserves the right to make changes to this document in the future, either to comply with changes in Australian privacy law, or to reflect changing business practices. It is the responsibility of Individuals to regularly check this document for such changes.

14. Definitions

Organisation, Organisations


means an organisation using the Services.


Personal Information


means any information that is categorised as "personal information" under privacy law.


Privacy Act


means The Privacy Act 1988


Service, Services


means the web interface providing information on the plant and machinery services of Provider.

Call us today on 0419 931 412 or get in contact with us via our contact page to discover more about our business. We are happy to provide an obligation free quote on request and will individually tailor a wet or dry hire solution to meet your needs. At 365 Plant Hire we offer reduced rates for longer hire contracts.

WATER CARTS

LOADERS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

GRADERS

Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue

EXCAVATORS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

SERVICE TRUCKS

PIPELINE EQUIPMENT

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

DUMP TRUCKS - MOXY & DUMPERS

Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue

PRIME MOVERS & FLATBEDS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

GENERATORS

TIPPER TRUCKS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

ROLLERS

Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue
Earthmoving Icon Blue

BOBCATS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.


READ MORE >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

Our Projects

PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
underground
welding
Excavator5
Retaining Wall 2
Constuction Site People 3
Cable Electrical Trenching 2
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

What Our Client Say

Joe Blogs | Safety Engineer

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Fast & Friendly & Safe

Client Headshot
Joe Blogs | Safety Engineer

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Fast & Friendly & Safe

Client Headshot
Tools White
Tools White
Tools White
Tools White

0000

0000

0000

Pleased Clients

Operators Onsite

Machines Onsite

0000

Jobs Completed

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

Recent News

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

BY JANE BLOGS | 1 JAN 2018

BY JANE BLOGS | 1 JAN 2018

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

BY JANE BLOGS | 1 JAN 2018

Construction people 1
Truck4

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

grader-on-site

FOLLOW US

FIND US

FOR A FREE QUOTE

CONTACT US TODAY

HOME


ABOUT US


EQUIPMENT HIRE


PROJECTS


CONTACT US


NEWS


PRIVACY POLICY

CONTACT US

QUICK LINKS

73-75 Dowd St, Welshpool, WA 6106

Phone Icon
Phone Icon
Phone Icon
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Linkedin Icon
Glennos Logo

CONTACT US TODAY

FOR A FREE QUOTE

Linkedin-Icon-Colour-Square

FOLLOW US

Facebook-Icon-Colour-Square

FOLLOW US

FIND US

CONTACT US

QUICK LINKS

777 Yaamba Rd, Parkhurst QLD 4702


Phone Icon
Phone Icon
Phone Icon
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Linkedin Icon
Taylors Civil Construction Logo

Powered by iSeekplant.com.au

|

© 2018 FREIGHT SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA